Add dynamic line break feature to the built in editor

Bug reports.
cxkf
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Apr 04, 2013 12:53 pm

Add dynamic line break feature to the built in editor

Post by cxkf » Thu Apr 04, 2013 2:43 pm

I'd like to have the option for dynamic line break in the built in user code editor.
At the moment it is a real pain to have to scroll sideways just to read some code.

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Add dynamic line break feature to the built in editor

Post by Support Team » Tue Apr 16, 2013 8:08 am

Hello,

I added this feature request to our internal system.

Regards,
Markus (T)
.
Image

cxkf
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Apr 04, 2013 12:53 pm

Re: Add dynamic line break feature to the built in editor

Post by cxkf » Tue Apr 16, 2013 2:58 pm

Thank you very much :-)