Bug in Manage Run Configurations Dialog

Bug reports.
cknopp
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 1:41 pm

Bug in Manage Run Configurations Dialog

Post by cknopp » Wed Jan 14, 2015 3:54 pm

hi,

Ranorex 5.2.1.

- open "Manage Run Configuration" dialog
- only "TestRun" is visible
- add new TestRun with name "TestRunA"
- add new TestRun with name "TestRunB"
- close dialog and open again
- now "TestRun", "TestRun1" and "TestRunB" is visible, but no "TestRunA" is visible (maybe renamed to "TestRun1")

This happens every time you have Run Configurations with a name that comes in alphabetical order after "TestRun" like "TestRunA".

regards
Chris

User avatar
freeddy1987
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2015 10:45 pm

Re: Bug in Manage Run Configurations Dialog

Post by freeddy1987 » Wed Jan 14, 2015 10:47 pm

I have the same problem

Ranorex 5.2.1
____________
Freddy Gagnon
QA

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11710
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Bug in Manage Run Configurations Dialog

Post by Support Team » Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:22 am

Hi,

Thank you for reporting this issue.
We are already aware of this problem and it should be fixed in Ranorex 5.3

Regards,
Markus (S)
.
Image