can we clear the cache in coding before running the recordin

Download and share automation modules and examples.
Erfan
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 8:09 am

can we clear the cache in coding before running the recordin

Post by Erfan » Tue Dec 03, 2013 9:29 am

Hello,

I have to clear the cache before running the recording script.

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: can we clear the cache in coding before running the recordin

Post by Support Team » Tue Dec 03, 2013 3:55 pm

Hello Erfan,

Could you please describe which cache do you want to clear?
Do you want to clear the browser cache e.g.?
In that case, please take a look at this post: http://www.ranorex.com/forum/clear-brow ... t2957.html

Regards,
Markus (T)
.
Image