Capture tracing screenshot.

Bug reports.
valentin
Posts: 27
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2011 2:47 pm
Location: Moscow

Capture tracing screenshot.

Post by valentin » Thu Jan 24, 2013 12:05 pm

Hi team,
Is it possible to generate in report log a screensot only for failure report level.
Or maybe change test suite setting Capture tracing screenshot dynamically in user code?

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Capture tracing screenshot.

Post by Support Team » Fri Jan 25, 2013 3:07 pm

Hi,

A report action/method doesn't log a screenshot, but you can of course change the "Capture tracing screenshot" property in code as shown below:
Ranorex.Core.Reporting.TestReport.EnableTracingScreenshots = false;
Regards,
Markus
.
Image