Data Source Range

Bug reports.
swmatisa
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2011 7:52 am

Data Source Range

Post by swmatisa » Fri Sep 06, 2013 9:58 am

Win7 SP1 64 bits
Ranorex 4.1.0
*********************************
Hello,

It is not possible to modify (add) the Data Source Range. The steps to reproduce are:
1) Set a Data SourceRange (for example "1-5")
2) Apply
3) When I click in the Range Textbox, my previous range is deleted :( . I need to type again "1-5" to add ",10-15" for exemple

Regards
SW

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Data Source Range

Post by Support Team » Mon Sep 09, 2013 3:30 pm

Hello,

Thank you for reporting this issue.
I made an entry in our bug tracking system and we will fix the issue as soon as possible.
Thank you!

Regards,
Bernhard
.
Image

swmatisa
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2011 7:52 am

Re: Data Source Range

Post by swmatisa » Tue Sep 10, 2013 9:06 am

Support Team wrote:I made an entry in our bug tracking system and we will fix the issue as soon as possible.
:D Thanks
SW