Error Behaviour = Stop on Test Suite?

Ask general questions here.
LPG
Posts: 39
Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2011 6:12 pm

Error Behaviour = Stop on Test Suite?

Post by LPG » Wed Oct 05, 2011 10:55 pm

Hi,

I know you can set Error Behaviour to "Stop" on a Test Case basis.

Can you do this on the whole Test Suite, or do you have to go into each Test Case if you want them all to Stop?

Thanks

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Error Behaviour = Stop on Test Suite?

Post by Support Team » Thu Oct 06, 2011 9:19 am

Hi,
LPG wrote:Can you do this on the whole Test Suite, or do you have to go into each Test Case if you want them all to Stop?
Sorry but on the Test Suite level this is not possible, but you can mark multiple test cases on the same level and use the context menu to set the Error Behavior. This feature is available since 3.1.0.

Regards,
Peter
Ranorex Team
.
Image

LPG
Posts: 39
Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2011 6:12 pm

Re: Error Behaviour = Stop on Test Suite?

Post by LPG » Thu Oct 06, 2011 9:30 pm

That's great, thanks.