How to set 2 dataranges in command line

Ranorex Spy, Recorder, and Studio.
sleblond.acceo
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 27, 2015 9:00 pm

How to set 2 dataranges in command line

Post by sleblond.acceo » Thu Aug 27, 2015 9:08 pm

Hi,

I would like to specify to datarange on my test suite in commande line like that:

myTest.exe /tcdr:Test1=2-2;Test2=1-2

But it's don't work and did all my test case in datarange set in the solution!

Thanks

Stephane Leblond
ACCEO Solutions Inc

User avatar
odklizec
Ranorex Guru
Ranorex Guru
Posts: 3945
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:54 am
Location: Zilina, Slovakia

Re: How to set 2 dataranges in command line

Post by odklizec » Fri Aug 28, 2015 7:45 am

Hi,

This should work...
myTest.exe /tcdr:Test1=2-2 /tcdr:Test2=1-2
Pavel Kudrys
Ranorex explorer at Descartes Systems

Please add these details to your questions:
  • Ranorex Snapshot. Learn how to create one >here<
  • Ranorex xPath of problematic element(s)
  • Ranorex version
  • OS version
  • HW configuration

sleblond.acceo
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 27, 2015 9:00 pm

Re: How to set 2 dataranges in command line

Post by sleblond.acceo » Fri Aug 28, 2015 1:45 pm

Thank you

Stephane

User avatar
odklizec
Ranorex Guru
Ranorex Guru
Posts: 3945
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:54 am
Location: Zilina, Slovakia

Re: How to set 2 dataranges in command line

Post by odklizec » Fri Aug 28, 2015 1:46 pm

You are welcome! ;)
Pavel Kudrys
Ranorex explorer at Descartes Systems

Please add these details to your questions:
  • Ranorex Snapshot. Learn how to create one >here<
  • Ranorex xPath of problematic element(s)
  • Ranorex version
  • OS version
  • HW configuration