Localization issues

Bug reports.
CreeTar
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu May 20, 2010 12:08 pm

Localization issues

Post by CreeTar » Thu May 20, 2010 12:11 pm

avaiable instead of available
Attachments
ranorex avaiable.JPG
ranorex avaiable.JPG (22.2 KiB) Viewed 973 times

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Localization issues

Post by Support Team » Thu May 20, 2010 12:29 pm

Hi,

Please, give us some more information on that issue:
  • Which Ranorex version do you use?
  • Is this a message from one of our Application or your unit under test?
  • How you produce this Warning message?
Regards,
Peter
Ranorex Support Team
.
Image

CreeTar
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu May 20, 2010 12:08 pm

Re: Localization issues

Post by CreeTar » Thu May 20, 2010 2:17 pm

HI,

- Ranorex Studio 2.3.1.8466
- Message came from Ranorex while building the exe
- Message popped up after I was hitting the "run compiled exe (does recompile)"

I have deactivated the Themes service and terminated the sidebar.exe before.
(it's a turbo mode feature of our software which does that)

It does not pop up anymore, I might have had an error in my Form1, which contains only
2 buttons and 3 checkboxes.

Regards

User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: Localization issues

Post by Support Team » Thu May 20, 2010 4:51 pm

Hi,

Thanks for posting this cosmetic bug. We've fixed it and it will be released in next service release.

Regards,
Peter
Ranorex Support Team
.
Image