Test Rail to import from milestone

Ask general questions here.
pMaheswaram
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:31 am

Test Rail to import from milestone

Post by pMaheswaram » Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:36 am

Hi There,

Is there anyway we can import test cases from test rail import instead of whole project master?.

Thanks,

Pri

qwertzu
Posts: 231
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2017 11:08 am

Re: Test Rail to import from milestone

Post by qwertzu » Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:35 pm

Hi pMaheswaram

Only whole TestSuites can be imported from TestRail to Ranorex.
Single test cases can't be imported.

regards, qwertzu

pMaheswaram
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:31 am

Re: Test Rail to import from milestone

Post by pMaheswaram » Mon Jan 14, 2019 3:27 am

Hi,

When i run automation through test rail
  • The result is updating as Manual Pass/ Manual Fail --How to fix this?
  • The test run is making folder out of project instead os with in the project... How to fix this?
Thanks.