TFS and Ranorex help needed

Ask general questions here.
User avatar
Support Team
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 11709
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2006 4:30 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: TFS and Ranorex help needed

Post by Support Team » Tue Feb 11, 2014 4:02 pm

Hi,

I am Sorry, I forgot to mentioned that it is also needed to start Ranorex Studio as administrator.

Regards,
Markus
.
Image

User avatar
testautomator
Posts: 67
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2013 6:37 am
Location: Bangalore, India

Re: TFS and Ranorex help needed

Post by testautomator » Wed Feb 12, 2014 5:32 am

Ok, let me try it. But this will take time. So dont worry about it now.
I will buzz you guys when it happens again.
Thanks for your help though :)