Why different IE test

Ask general questions here.
sunmooncm
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jul 21, 2014 1:36 am

Why different IE test

Post by sunmooncm » Mon Jul 21, 2014 1:47 am

hi:
I have two pc win7 64 ie 11,but ranorex spy show different result ,look attachment pic ,thanks
why.jpg
Invisible
why.jpg (433.41 KiB) Viewed 658 times
visible.jpg
visible
visible.jpg (401.65 KiB) Viewed 658 times
use accexplorer32

mzperix
Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Apr 06, 2012 12:19 pm

Re: Why different IE test

Post by mzperix » Mon Jul 21, 2014 11:58 am

Hi sunmooncm,

I have some ideas, questions for you:
1. Make sure that the two environments are the same, like Ranorex version, IE addons.
2. Is the GDI capture list the same on both environment?
3. What kind of technology do you use (Java applet, Flash, Flex, etc?)

Best Regards,
Zoltan

sunmooncm
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jul 21, 2014 1:36 am

Re: Why different IE test

Post by sunmooncm » Wed Jul 23, 2014 4:41 am

hi:
I use accexplorer32 same